PLEASE USE YOUR FULL NAME OR THE POST WILL BE DELETED. INAPPROPRIATE LANGUAGE WILL GET YOU BANNED. PLEASE BE CONSCIOUS THAT THESE ARE PUBLIC POSTS. PLEASE BE CONSIDERATE OF CHILDREN THAT MAY BE SIGNED ON.
UNION CO FHA PUPPY HUNT HI-SPEED 2nd QUALIFIER HUNT RESULTS
FOR THE SECOND QUALIFIER WE HAD 47 DOGS. IT TOOK 685 TO WIN AND 275 TO GET IN. A SPECIAL THANKS TO MR. JAMIE STONE AND RICKY SIMMIONS FOR THEIR 1ST CLASS FACILITIES.ALSO ANOTHER THANKS TO MR. STONE FOR THE HEARTY MEAL HE PREPARED FOR ALL.RESULTS ARE AS FOLLOWED:
20TH PLACE, HOUND #11 SOUTHERN JACK-DANNY GARDNIN-WADESBORO NC
19TH PLACE, HOUND #00 LJ'S KILLER-BEACH BOY KENNELS-OCEAN ISLE BEACH NC
18TH PLACE HOUND #6 JP'S ANNIE-JOE PLOTT-CONCORD NC
17TH PLACE HOUND #51 MITCHUM'S BLACK BETTY-MITCHUM BROTHERS KENNELS-SUMTER SC
16TH PLACE HOUND#94 H-C-N SPORTS STONE COLD-HUNTER,CAROLINE, & NICHOLAS SPORTS-SUMTER SC
15TH PLACE HOUND #2 MILLER'S KITTY-DENNIS MILLER-LILESVILLE NC
14TH PLACE HOUND #99 H-C-N SPORTS SUSIE-HUNTER,CAROLINE, & NICOLAS SPORTS-SUMTER SC
13TH PLACE HOUND #10 H-C-N- SPORTS SABLE
HUNTER,CAROLINE, & NICOLAS SPORTS-SUMTER SC
12TH PLACE HOUND#81 H-C-N SPORTS BIG BOY
HUNTER,CAROLINE, & NICOLAS SPORTS-SUMTER SC
11TH PLACE HOUND #77 BLOWED UP SADY
BLOWED UP KENNELS-SUMTER SC
10TH PLACE HOUND#31 MITCHUM'S SANDY
MITCHUM'S RED RYDER X MITCHUM'S ABBIE
MITCHUM BROTHERS KENNELS-SUMTER SC
9TH PLACE HOUND #72 KNIGHTS HOT ROD
JW'S SLIDE X BIG WIGS MOONLIGHT
GENE KNIGHT
8TH PLACE HOUND#3 JP'S LOOSE CANNON
SOUTHEAST PELE X SOUTHERN CAT
JOE PLOTT-CONCORD NC
7TH PLACE HOUND#0 SOUTHERN RUSTY
SOUTHERN SHOWTIME X SOUTHERN STICKER
DANNY GARDNIN-WADESBORO NC
6TH PLACE HOUND#15 H-C-N SPORTS MISS KATIE
P & N SPORTS SCAR X JAMES' SANDY
HUNTER, CAROLINE, NICHOLAS SPORTS-SUMTER SC
5TH PLACE HOUND#57 KANNON'S TINY
CH. GUNSTOP CASPER X KERN'S WILMA
BIG W KENNELS- WHITEVILLE NC
4TH PLACE HOUND#55 GETCHA SOME'S HARD HEAD
BIG DAM SWAMP FLASH X HAMMER DOWNS WINNER
CHAD & HUNTER YOUNG-GEORGETOWN NC
3RD PLACE HOUND #70 KNIGHT'S CROWN EM KING
WR'S BUDDY X TM'S LITTLE FROSTIE
GENE KNIGHT
2ND PLACE HOUND #1 SOUTHERN JOE
SOUTHERN SHOWTIME X JP THELMA LU
DANNY GARDIN-WADESBORO NC
1ST PLACE HOUND #9 MILLERS AMBER ROSE
SOUTHEAST BLAZIN STREAKER X TRAIL BLAZIN BL WIDOW
DENNIS MILLER-LILESVILLE NC