PLEASE USE YOUR FULL NAME OR THE POST WILL BE DELETED. INAPPROPRIATE LANGUAGE WILL GET YOU BANNED. PLEASE BE CONSCIOUS THAT THESE ARE PUBLIC POSTS. PLEASE BE CONSIDERATE OF CHILDREN THAT MAY BE SIGNED ON.
2022 Florida State Field Trial Results
Florida State Foxhunters Association
OTE Training Enclosure, St. George, Georgia
Total Hounds: 155 Derby – 210 All Age
March 3, 2022 – March 5, 2022
HGA
Derby: 155 Hounds
1. #3 Green Swamp Termite (Meltdowns Powerball – Badweather Sandy) Green Swamp Kennels
2. #7 Statelyne’s Floyd (Hagan’s Bingo – Hagan’s New Girl) State-Lyne Kennels, St Augustine/Callahan, FL
3. #104 Barrow’s Doc (Meltdown’s Powerball – Bedgoods Diamond) Badweather Kennels/Josh Barrow
4. #70 Jim (BCK Downtown – June) Downtown Kennels
5. #68 Barrow’s Sativa (Barrow’s Hank – Badweather Valentine) Badweather Kennels/Josh Barrow
6. #92 Green Swamp Fancy Like (Meltdowns Powerball – Badweather Sandy) Green Swamp Kennels
7. #72 Ball (BCK Downtown – June) Downtown Kennels
8. #134 Fancy Like (Haas Heybo – Doc Wood’s Fancy Tiny) Dorchester Kennels, SC
9. #20 Trib’s April (Foxhalls Striker – Foxhalls Penny II) Paul Tribble, Andalusia
10. #19 All Hell’s LeRoy (Ch. S & N’s Repo – FRK’s Gina) All Hell Kennels, Blackridge, VA
Combination: #92 Green Swamp Fancy Like (Meltdowns Powerball – Badweather Sandy) Green Swamp Kennels
Classiest Hound: #56 Dam (BCK Downtown – June) Downtown Kennels
Best Mouth: #107 Tik-Tok (Swift Creek – Canery’s) Clifford Newsome
All Age: 210 Hounds
1. #311 No Pitty Stumpsaw (Ch. No. Pitty Jigsaw – Ch. Frog’s Lil A) World Tour/Travis Johnson, Andrews, SC
2. #817 Archer’s Maggie (Teat’s Hero – Archer’s Molly) Dana Archer, Clyo, GA
3. #781 Ch. Thompson’s Lulu (H & J’s Arkie – M & S Dolly) Kash Flow Kennels, South Hill, VA
4. #436 S.O. Lightning (Ch. Waylon’s Doc Holiday – S.O. Snow Baby) Smokem Out Kennels, FL/GA
5. #300 D&H Lemon Drop (Ch. D&H Trigger – Tyler’s Shadow) D&H Kennels, Brooker, FL
6. #818 S.O. Sandler (Ch. D&H Trigger – R.D.’s Theona) Smokem Out Kennels, FL/GA
7. #719 Wicked Walkers Hulk (FL (f) Ch Wicked Walkers Batman – C&H Susie Q) Wicked Walker Kennels, Cross Creek/Cross City/Monticello, FL
8. #819 Down Town’s Black Jack (Dubose Black Hawk – Rachel) Down Town Kennels
9. #755 Pine Thicket Cricket (Ryno’s Hawk – Hog Wild Brandie) Pine Thicket Kennels, Vanceboro, NC
10. #471 D&H Squirrel (Ch. D&H Trigger – Ch. Morris Dixie) D&H Kennels, Brooker, FL
Dual Champion: #781 Ch. Thompson’s Lulu (H&J’s Arkie – M&S Dolly) Kash Flow Kennels
Combination: #781 Ch. Thompson’s Lulu (H&J’s Arkie – M&S Dolly) Kash Flow Kennels
Classiest Hound: #818 S.O. Sandler (Ch. D&H Trigger – R.D.’s Theona) Smokem Out Kennels, FL/GA
Best Mouth: #691 Thompson’s Sugar (Ch. Cliborne’s Zeeke – Thompson’s Diamond W) Kash Flow Kennels
BENCH SHOW
Derby Males
1. #38 Coulvins Big Boy (Ch. Clarks Money Maker – Larkin Mountain Gaga) Jeff Colvin
2. #51 Statelyne’s Pull (Dubose’s Push-it – Temple’s Moon Pie) Statelyne Kennel
3. #27 T&D’s JJ (Dubose’s Push-it – Statelyne’s Nora) Tyler & Dale Parks
4. #136 Green Swamp Jeb (B&B Loot – B&B Katie) Green Swamp
5. #116 T. Jesse’s Wizzard (Spears Mountain Sargent – Chasin Time Come Head) Trevor Jesse
6. #127 Lead Dog Kinglee (McMillaws Brownlee – Haas’ Macy B) Lead Dog Kennels
7. #21 TSW Perry (B&B Chrome – Rock Springs Kimmie) Certified Steppas Inc.
8. #191 Pablo (Bowie – Jitterbug) South Georgia Poor Boy
9. #145 No Pitty Saw Horse (Ch. No Pitty Jigsaw – Addcliffe Crazy) No Pitty
10. #11 Wicked Walker’s Opie (White’s Bobby – Pawson’s Suportfly) Wicked Walker Kennels
Derby Females
1. #8 Thompson’s Coot (B&B’s Loot – Thompson’s Topsy) Kashflow
2. #192 Green Swamp Fancy Like (Meltdown Powerball – Badweather Sandy) Green Swamp
3. #36 Colvin’s Yella Jacker (Ch. Clarks Money Maker – Larkin Mountain Gaga) Jeff Colvin
4. #211 D&H Shine (D&H Milkman – Pressley’s Izzy) D&H Kennels
5. #4 S.O. Pretty Girl (Ch. Nightmoves Lonesome – S.O. Snow Baby) Smokem Out Kennels
6. #83 Badweather Power Girl (Meltdowns Powerball – Badweather Sandy) Badweather Kennels
7. #34 S.O. Honey (D&H Milkman – R.D.’s Theona) Smokem Out Kennels
8. #141 Lil Fran (Bowie – Fran) South Georgia Poor Boy
9. #131 Green Swamp Candy (Meltdowns Powerball – Kams Little Rose) Allen Jenkins
10. #35 Colvin’s Wild Cat (Ch. Clarks Money Maker – Larkin Mountain Gaga) Jeff Colvin
All Age Males
1. #612 TSW Rooster (Jet Pilot Ray – Butler’s Peaches) Certified Steppas Inc.
2. #554 Hicks Billionaire (Hollow Oaks Donny – Hicks Ice) Hicks Kennels
3. #719 Wicked Walker’s Hulk (FL. St. Field Ch. Wicked Walker’s Batman – C&H Susie Q) Wicked Walker Kennels
4. #474 Wes’s Spook – Wesley Byrd
5. #818 S.O. Sandler (Ch. D&H Trigger – R&D’s Theona) Smokem Out Kennels
6. #710 Wicked Walker’s Moe (Fl(d)Ch. Wicked Walker’s Festus – East Coast Toy) Wicked Walker Kennels
7. #417 New River Blaze (Redwood’s Monster Boy – New River Sandy) New River Kennels
8. #550 Fl(d)Ch. Wicked Walker’s Festus (Paulson’s Yulee – R&W’s Ivy) Wicked Walker Kennels
9. #751 Thompson’s Pete W. (Ch. Cliborne’s Zeeke – Thompson’s Diamond W) Kash Flow
10. #322 Lead Dog Amos Moses (Haas Beatdown – Haas Sunshine B) Lead Dog Kennels
All Age Females
1. #314 D&H Dice (Ch. D&H Trigger – Country Boy’s Sadie) D&H Kennels
2. #614 RCK’s H2O (Ch. Lil Mules Blaze – Ch. Lil Mules Harley) Rudds Creek Kennel
3. #414 Statelyne’s Reba (Night moves FB – Moody’s Ring) Statelyne Kennel
4. #781 Ch. Thompson’s Lulu (H&J’s Arkie – M&S Dolly) Kash Flow
5. #413 Hicks Pocket Change (Hollow Oaks Donny – Hicks Ice) Hicks Kennels
6. #784 Dorchester’s Zoe (J&D’s Sandman – Dorchester’s Sally) David Reed
7. #691 Thompson’s Sugar (Ch. Cliborne’s Zeeke – Thompson’s Diamone W) Kash Flow
8. #517 Hicks Dallas (Cedar Lane’s Captain – Hicks Snap) Hicks Kennels
9. #472 Cromwell’s Honey (Thunder Ridge Ringo – CMK Hannah Belle) Travis Cromwell
10. #707 Oulstee Creek Busy Bee (Lake Hills All Business – Bates’ Jill) Austin Mattox
Best in Show: #38 Coulvins Big Boy (Ch. Clarks Money Maker – Larkin Mountain Gaga) Jeff Colvin
Best Opposite Sex: #314 D&H Dice (Ch. D&H Trigger – Country Boy’s Sadie) D&H Kennels