SPEEDDOGS

2020 James River FHA
#531 - JR (f) Ch. Yard Pack Sonic - (Spears Mtn. Blazer x Nightmare's Superstar)
Southeast Mafia Kennels

    PLEASE USE YOUR FULL NAME OR THE POST WILL BE DELETED.  INAPPROPRIATE LANGUAGE WILL GET YOU BANNED. PLEASE BE CONSCIOUS THAT THESE ARE PUBLIC POSTS. PLEASE BE CONSIDERATE OF CHILDREN THAT MAY BE SIGNED ON.



    Hunts and Hunt Results
    Start a New Topic 
    Author
    Comment
    Pee Dee FHA 3 Day

    2020 Pee Dee FHA 3 Day

    Total Hounds 401
    All Age 215
    Derby 186

    Derby Results:
    1st – 14 Fowler’s Blonde (Redwood’s Monster Boy X Barnhill’s Emmy Lou) Danny & Stephen Fowler
    2nd – 47 S&L’s Smoke (Ch. Ray’s George X Ch. S&L’s Tippy) Bold Run Kennels
    3rd – 1 Fowler’s Sky Rocket H.L. (Ch. Quick Catch Hulk X L&S Tabasco) High Life Kennels
    4th – 4 Ray’s Daisy (Ch. Ray’s George X Ch. S&L’s Tippy) Bold Run Kennels
    5th – 64 Tobacco Road’s Sunshine (Crisco’s Charlie X Platinum’s Olivia) Tobacco Road Kennels
    6th – 5 UCLA’s Candy Cane (G-Vegas Redhawk X Gameover’s 7Up) UCLA Kennels
    7th – 171 Wallace’s Maverick (B&B Loop X Guyotte’s Paleface) Power Drive Kennels
    8th – 117 Cliborne’s Dirty Dan (Brooke’s Chief X W.T.’s Lil Salley) Cliborne Brothers Kennels
    9th – 191 Nelson’s Lil Ann (Crisco’s Charlie X Platinum’s Olivia) Justin Nelson
    10th – 05 FRK’s Jolene (Muddy Creek Bolt X Bull Branch Piglet) Falling River/ Turnip Creek Kennels

    Combination Winner - Fowler’s Sky Rocket H.L. (Ch. Quick Catch Hulk X L&S Tabasco) High Life Kennels
    Best Mouth 41 Ray’s Just Right- Bold Run Kennels
    Classiest Hound 01 Opie’s Music Maker- Opie Kennels

    All Age Results:
    1st – 301 J. Barber’s Kelly (J. Barber’s Jake X Hoff’s Bella) Kickem Back Kennels
    2nd – 411 Ch. Ray’s Bumper (Ray’s Ace X Ray’s Windy) Bold Run Kennels
    3rd – 500 Champ B. Murphy (Morrison Tucker X Round Mountain Hannah) Red Bud Kennel
    4th – 608 P2’s Paleface (Ch Quick Catch Hulk X Quick Catch Smiley) Kickem Back Kennels
    5th – 513 Thompson’s R.J. (Ray’s Ace X Thompson’s Topsy) Kash Flow Kennels
    6th – 805 Bonnie (Crisco’s Charlie X NG) Dan Peavy
    7th – 457 Blackwater Super Fuel (B&B Steady X Ch. Blackwater Flygirl) Blackwater Kennels
    8th – 517 Ross’ Lil Bit (Ch. B&B Topgun X Ross’ Annie) R&R Kennels
    9th – 303 Lambert’s Rooster (Moree’s Spanky X Moree’s Sue) Randy Lambert
    10th – 710 BB Charlotte (Garner’s Chevrolet X Tart Flower) World Tour Kennels

    Combination Winner: 411 Ch. Ray’s Bumper (Ray’s Ace X Ray’s Windy) Bold Run Kennels
    Dual Champion: 411 Ch. Ray’s Bumper (Ray’s Ace X Ray’s Windy) Bold Run Kennels
    Best Mouth: 870 Moree’s Penny, Gerald Moree
    Classiest Hound: UCLA’s Gillette, UCLA Kennels