SPEEDDOGS

2020 James River FHA
#531 - JR (f) Ch. Yard Pack Sonic - (Spears Mtn. Blazer x Nightmare's Superstar)
Southeast Mafia Kennels

    PLEASE USE YOUR FULL NAME OR THE POST WILL BE DELETED.  INAPPROPRIATE LANGUAGE WILL GET YOU BANNED. PLEASE BE CONSCIOUS THAT THESE ARE PUBLIC POSTS. PLEASE BE CONSIDERATE OF CHILDREN THAT MAY BE SIGNED ON.



    Hunts and Hunt Results
    Start a New Topic 
    Author
    Comment
    Tomahawk Chop Breeders Derby 2020

    Tomahawk Chop Derby 2-Day
    Tomahawk Fox Pen Hemingway, SC
    64 Total Hounds - National Rules
    Aug/07 - Aug/08/2020

    BENCH SHOW
    "
    Derby Males:"
    "1. #71 - C&F's Blackjack (T&J Cashmoney - T&J's Lady), C&F Kennels, Hemingway, SC
    2. #8 - EPK's Colt Forty Five (ch. Howard's High Tide - Howard's Meanie), Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC
    3. #65 - EPK's Hot Chocolate (ch. Howard's High Tide - Howard's Meanie), Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC"
    "4. #29 - Dark Horse's RD (Double X Lucas - Harris' Sparkles), Michael Morris, Witherbee, SC
    5. #2 - Lambert's Lemon Head (ch. Three G's Stitch Kit - Turdhill Oddball), J.W. Lambert, Hemingway, SC
    6. #17 - C&F's Crazy (Farmers Bone - Hawkeye's Queenie), C&F Kennels, Hemingway, SC
    7. #15 - Hilburn's Lenny (Ward's Superman II - Hilburn's Joy), Hilburn Foxhounds, Georgetown, SC"
    "8. #4 - Tomahawk Lookout (Myers' Jack - ch. Myers' Spot), Tomahawk Kennels, Hemingway, SC
    9. #70 - Lambert's Rooster (Moree's Spanky - Moree's Sue), Randy & Erica Lambert- Nut Sack Kennels, LambertTown, SC
    10. #18 - Wheeler's Blaze (ch. Howard's High Tide - No Pitty Hail Mary), Justin Wheeler, Andrews, SC"
    "
    Derby Females:"
    "1. #26 - Michael's Polly (ch. No Pitty Jigsaw - Tony's Brandy), Michael Morris, Witherbee, SC
    2. #63 - EPK's Sexy Thing (ch. Howard's High Tide - Jamie's Peaches B.), Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC
    3. #40 - Radcliffe & SBK Tanya (Radcliffe's Diamond - Smokedum's Jade), Radcliffe & Southern Belle Kennels, Pleasant Hill, SC"
    "4. #5 - Lambert's Sugar (Haas' Heybo B. - Congaree Creek Flame), Randy & Erica Lambert- Nut Sack Kennels, LambertTown, SC
    5. #62 - EPK's Pistol Annie (ch. Howard's High Tide - Howard's Meanie), Empty Pockets Kennel, Andrews, SC
    6. #97 - Dark Horse's Jane (Dark Horse's Kidd - Dark Horse's Tara), Michael Morris, Witherbee, SC
    7. #74 - Radcliffe & SBK Baby (ch. Radcliffe's Jessie - Radcliffe's Calamity), Radcliffe & Southern Belle Kennels, Pleasant Hill, SC"
    "8. #11 - Tomahawk Beacon (Myers' Jack - ch. Myers' Spot), Tomahawk Kennels, Hemingway, SC
    9. #1 - C&F's Penny (C&F's Duramax - Manning's Jenni G.), C&F Kennels, Hemingway, SC
    10. #47 - E&K's Red Bird (G-Vegas Red Hawk - G-Vegas Madea), Bad Company Kennels, Georgetown, SC"
    Best In Show: #71 - C&F's Blackjack
    Best Opposite Sex: #26 - Michael's Polly

    HGA
    "
    Derby: 64 Hounds"
    "1. #17 - C&F's Crazy (Farmer's Bone - Hawkeye's Queenie), C&F Kennels, Hemingway, SC
    2. #71 - C&F's Blackjack (T&J Cashmoney - T&J's Lady), C&F Kennels, Hemingway, SC
    3. #4 - Tomahawk's Lookout (Myers' Jack - ch. Myers' Spot), Tomahawk Fox Pen & Kennels, Hemingway, SC"
    "4. #45 - G3's Ghost (ch. B&B's Superman - Opie's J-Lo), George Elam III, Bookerville, VA
    5. #96 - Dark Horse's Bocephus (Myers' Dozier - Myers' Snowflake), Michael Morris, Witherbee, SC
    6. #3 - Sprite W. (Buckshot's Hardrock - Kennedy's Faith A.), Frank Williamson, Wilson, NC
    7. #11 - Tomahawk's Beacon (Myer's Jack - ch. Myers' Spot), Tomahawk Fox Pen & Kennels, Hemingway, SC"
    "8. #35 - Cloud Nine's Deuce (Cloud Nine's Kool aid - Cloud Nine Crazy Girl), Cloud Nine Kennels, Florence, SC
    9. #8 - EPK's Colt Forty Five (ch. Howard's High Tide - Howard's Meanie), Empty Pockets Kennels, Andrews, SC
    10. #16 - No Pitty Corona (ch. No Pitty Heater - No Pitty Sweet Cheeks), No Pitty Kennels, Andrews, SC"
    Derby Combination: #71 - C&F's Blackjack