SPEEDDOGS

2020 James River FHA
#531 - JR (f) Ch. Yard Pack Sonic - (Spears Mtn. Blazer x Nightmare's Superstar)
Southeast Mafia Kennels

    PLEASE USE YOUR FULL NAME OR THE POST WILL BE DELETED.  INAPPROPRIATE LANGUAGE WILL GET YOU BANNED. PLEASE BE CONSCIOUS THAT THESE ARE PUBLIC POSTS. PLEASE BE CONSIDERATE OF CHILDREN THAT MAY BE SIGNED ON.



    Hunts and Hunt Results
    Start a New Topic 
    Author
    Comment
    CM Benefit Hunt For JO JO results

    Wow what a great day we had me and sally been working hard to put this together being the first hunt we ever did I told Brett Bass he is the man to do as many he has done well first I like to thank my friends Lonnie Ward and his wife for letting use have the hunt at CM they are some great people and everyone who came to support sorry I did not speak to everyone I was going 5 different way make sure everything was going Wright and also like to thank Cary for doing computer and Mitchell White for being Master Hound and Roy Carette for being Bench show judge and Bobby Paterson for helping him and Bobby for donating trophies and caring judges drink and snacks also Pride -Showtime - Value Pack guys they are good to sport there were a lot of donations so here we go try to remember all Browns Outdoor/Guyanese/Long Branch Dog Supply/Burgas Hardware/Outdoor Dog Suppy /Buzzard Roast/Gundog Supply/Eagle Island Store/Tractor Supply /Needmore for running/CM for running/Old Tram for running and Puppy Start /I am sure I missed some but all the Hound Breeding there were a lot of them and also sally she has made 40 shirts And Kannon White was game patrol Hanna for selling tickets she work hard
    Thank the judges they did great had 20
    Judges
    Roy Carette
    Will Sessoms
    Jamison Sessoms
    John McPherson
    Charles Farmer
    Justin Benton
    Charles M
    Riley Watts
    Cameron Little
    Danielle Mills
    Say Walker
    Devin Mills
    Dwayne Mills
    Hunter Simmons
    Jesse Lannart
    Adam Yarborough
    Gabe Dixon
    Mitchell White
    Darrell McPherson
    Skylar Sessoms

    Puppy took 420 get in 720 to win
    1.Buckshots Rebel 6
    Buckshots Hardrock&Hoffs Cricket
    Buckshot Knls Cerro Gordon NC
    2.Rock Bottom’s Bigquick 22
    Mercer’s Duke&Cutmans Ruby
    Rock Bottom Knls
    3.Norris Magic 14
    Blantons Crook&Hayleas Magnolia
    Ronnie Norris Wilmington NC
    4.Callie 10
    Blantons Dozer &Shacken Creek Ruby
    Black Jack Knls
    5.Smooth Moves Leebo 20
    Blantons Crook&Hayleas Magnolia
    Smooth Moves Knls Rocky NC
    6.Gone To Grounds Crush 170
    Knock Outs Try Me&Knock Outs Mascara
    Gone to Ground Knls Conway SC
    7.Bataroras Judy 214
    Batarorras Pacman C&Bataroras Buttermilk
    Bataroras Knls Leland Nc
    8.Buckshots Gypsy 16
    Buckshots Hardrock&Hoffs Cricket
    Buckshots Knls Cero Gordon NC
    9.Buckshots Cookie 92
    Buckshots Trooper&Hawkeyes McKenzie
    Buckshots Knls Cerro Gordon NC
    10.Grizzly 4
    Ch Norris Big Boy &Tylers Boots
    Black Jack Knls
    11.All Natural Witch 78
    All Natural Knls Ash NC
    12.Brocks Caboose 44
    Smooth Moves Knls Rocky Point NC
    13.Smooth Moves Pearl 8
    Smooth Moves Knls Rocky Point NC
    14.All Natural Batman 186
    All Natural Knls Ash NC
    15.Fowlers Braza 28
    Ole South Knls Nakina NC
    16.Bone 76
    S&S Green Water Knls
    17.Smooth Moves Sugar Daddy 70
    Smooth Moves Knls Rocky Point NC
    18.Smooth Moves Minnie 50
    Smooth Moves Knls Rocky Point
    19.Tylers Harley 2
    Tyler Hart Burgaw NC
    20.Chris Roxy 58
    Chris Anderson Aynor Nc

    Derby took 555 to get in 945 to win
    1.Coots Runnaway Yeti 9
    Coot’s Runaway Chester &Coots Runaway Smiley
    Coot Williams Chadbourn NC
    2.Lauries Fancey 7
    CH.Norris Big Boy&Kannons Tiny 2
    Ronnie Norris Wilmington NC
    3.Brunswicks Black Girl 93
    Patterson’s Cisco&CB Ally
    Brunswick Knls Leland NC
    4.Flicias Fire Ice 49
    T Birds Lil Red&Coots Cash Money
    Coot Williams Chadborun NC
    5.Norris Ben 21
    CH Norris Big Boy &Criscos Star
    Ronnie Norris Wilmington NC
    6.JB’s Milkshake 219
    Eborn Farm Sarge&Nelson’s Grace
    10-43 Knls Penderlea NC
    7.Norris Cowboy 11
    CH Norris Big Boy &Kannons Tiny 2
    Ronnie Norris Wilmington NC
    8.Moe’s Mustang Sally 69
    Moe’s All Capone &Moe’s Streak
    Rollin Thunder Knls Pink Hill NC
    9.Hpk’s Shady 81
    Hpk’s Pinkie Floyd &Hpk’s Rachel
    Hunter’s Pride Knls Wadesboro NC
    10.Smooth Moves Maybelle 95
    Crisco’s Charlie&Oak Wood’s Holly
    Smooth Moves Knls Rocky Point NC
    11.Wedawgs Payday 15
    Wedawgs Knls
    12.Ole Souths Mallory 141
    Ole Souths Knls
    13.Leggetes Free Bird 1
    Craig Legget &Son Knls
    14.Shaws Skywalker 271
    Johnney Shaw
    15.Bulletts Spook 33
    Jason&IZzie
    16.Slow &Steady Lilbit 67
    Slow&Steady
    17.Major Leagues Rose 65
    Ruddy &Mason Benton
    18.Slow &Steady Spot 171
    Slow&Steady
    19.Slow&Steady Sky 75
    Slow&Steady
    20.Lauries Star 71
    Ronnie Norris

    Wow that was a job think we got some DR wrighting lol thank again and thank Master for donating Garmin collar and a tag thanks everyone

    Classiest Hound 9 Coot’s runaway Yeti

    Best mouth Hound 49 Flicias Fire Ice