PLEASE USE YOUR FULL NAME OR THE POST WILL BE DELETED. INAPPROPRIATE LANGUAGE WILL GET YOU BANNED. PLEASE BE CONSCIOUS THAT THESE ARE PUBLIC POSTS. PLEASE BE CONSIDERATE OF CHILDREN THAT MAY BE SIGNED ON.
Bench Show Results:
Bench Show Judge-Rickey Bates
Assistant show Judge- Danny Hill
Derby Male-
1st Place: Stahl’s Rebel (Stahl’s Redman ex. Kearbys Star) Stahl Kennel’s
2nd Place: Black’s Snake (Piatt’s Bummy J. ex. Piatt’s Cry Baby) Kings July& Trigg Kennel
3rd Place: OQ’s Ragnar (Jaco’s Ed Ex. OQ’s Redneck) Howard Owen
4th Place: Kenowa Lil John (GrNJBch Ewdwards John Ex. JnFch Kenowa Hoorah) Kenowa July Kennel’s
5th Place: Lanham’s Fred (JuNDch Lanham’s C.J. ex. Lanham’s May) Lanham July’s
6th Place: Jarman’s Knothead (Jarman’s Rufus K. ex. Jarman’s Gladys K.) Jarman’s July’s
7th Place: WBT’s Joker (Turner’s Bingo ex. Turner’s Leta) WBT July Kennel
8th Place: Under 9 Moon ( Piatt’s Bummy J. ex. Piatt’s Crybaby) Under 9 Ranch
9th Place: Cox’s WT (Turner’s Chance 2 ex. Turner’s Rose) Cox’s Log Cabin Kennel’s
10th Place: C.W. Mr. Woody (Heidier’s Lil Man ex. C.W. Red Bell) Charlie Walker
Derby Female-
1st Place: Kings Sugar (Piatt’s Bummy J. ex. Piatt’s Cry Baby) Kings July & Trigg Kennel
2nd Place: Kenowa Ginger Snap (GrNJBch Ewdwards John Ex. JnFch Kenowa Hoorah) Kenowa July Kennel’s
3rd Place: Kenowa Peaches (GrNJBch Ewdwards John Ex. JnFch Kenowa Hoorah) Kenowa July Kennel’s
4th Place: Under 9 Princess ( Drum ex. Wheat’s Hope) Under 9 Ranch
5th Place: Lanham’s R.J. (J.C’s P.J. Ex. Nobles Gert) Lanham’s July’s
6th Place: Jarman’s Nettie (Jarman’s Rufus K. ex. Jarman’s Gladys K.) Jarman’s July’s
7th Place: Maloney’s Pepper ( MM’s Billy ex. Maloney’s Tina) Maloney’s July’s
8th Place: Perry’s Gee (Unkown ex. Unkown) Greg Perry
9th Place: Perry’s Toot (Debose Red Fred Ex. Patterson’s Tuff) Greg Perry
10th Place: C.W. Miss Misfit (Turner’s Chance ex. Turner’s Rose) Charlie Walker
All-Age Male-
1st Place: Stahl’s Dusty (Stahl’s Redman ex. Ch. Stahl’s Zoey) Stahl Kennel
2nd Place: Picks Whitey (Turner’s Shooter ex. C.W. Miss Linda) Charlie Pickering
3rd Place: OQ’s Grease Cooker (OQ’s Grease Spot ex. JC’s Silver) Howard Owen
4th Place: Perry’s Two Ping (Patterson’s Bubba ex. C.W. Snowbird) Greg Perry
5th Place: Kidds Snowie River (Turner’s Shooter ex. Turner’s Zero) Kidd Kennel’s
6th Place: Kenowa Brindle Bear (GrNJBch Ewdwards John Ex. JnFch Kenowa Hoorah) Kenowa July Kennel’s
7th Place: Perry’s Jack Elllam (Rodger’s Thurman ex. Sweat’s Ellie 2) Greg Perry
8th Place: Jarman’s Ammo (OQ’s Grease Spot ex. Moffet’s Wanda) Jarman’s July Kennel
9th Place: Olds Pettie P. (Stahl’s Redman ex. Ch. Stahl’s Zoey) Neil Olds
10th Place: Piatt’s Bummy J. (AAirhc Ch. MudFlap P. ex. Juliette P.) Under 9 Ranch
All-Age Female-
1st Place: Kearby’s Brookie (Kearby’s Shooter ex. Kearby’s Miss Brooklyn) Perry Pond
2nd Place: Kidd’s Rose Bob (Turner’s Cinch ex. Turner’s Rose) Kidd Kennel’s
3rd Place: Stahl’s Valentine (Stahl’s Redman ex. Kearby’s Miss Brooklyn) Stahl Kennel
4th Place: Stahl’s Happy (Turner’s Hustler ex. Stahl’s Cindy) Stahl Kennel
5th Place: OQ’s Wheels (Stahl’s Chief ex. JnFCh. OQ’s Miss Fire) Howard Owen
6th Place: Mo St. D.Ch. OQ’s Backfire (JnFCh. Kearby’s Jack ex. OQ’s Fire ‘n’ Ice) Howard Owen
7th Place: Maloney’s Pretty Girl (Rawhide’s Buster ex. Roger’s Jo-Lene) Maloney’s July’s
8th Place: JnF.Ch. Kenowa Hoorah (JnFCh. Stahl’s Jethro ex. Kenowa Angel 2) Kenowa July’s
9th Place: Ch. Stahl’s Electra (Stahl’s Chief ex. Kearby’s Tornado) Stahl Kennel
10th Place: C.W. Miss Holly (C.W. Mr. Lil Bill ex. Picks Tiger) Charlie Walker
Grand National Bench- Kearby’s Brookie, Perry Pond
Best in Show- Kearby’s Brookie, Perry Pond
Best opposite Sex- Stahl’s Dusty, Stahl Kennel
Best Pair- Kenowa Lil John, Kennowa Peaches- Kenowa July’s
Best Pack-Lanhams Harry, Lanham’s Maybe, Lanham’s Heatstroke- Lanham July Kennel
Natural Carriage- Kearby’s Brookie, Perry Pond
Youth Bench Show-
1st Place: Kenowa Peaches, A.J. Bonnesen
2nd Place: Piatt’s Bummy J., Sheldon Lewis
Field Trial Result’s:
Master of Hounds- Rickey Bates
Derby:
1st Place: (#17) Kenowa Peaches (GrNJBch Ewdwards John Ex. JnFch Kenowa Hoorah) Kenowa July Kennel’s
2nd Place: (#23) Keelings Hobo II (C.W. Mr. Phoenix ex. Keeling Spot) Charlie Walker
3rd Place: (#5) Kenowa Halo (Kenowa Hillie Billie ex. Kenowa Angel 2) Kenowa July Kennel’s
4th Place: (#3) Lanham’s Charlie (Plaster’s Otis ex. C.W. Miss Silk) Lanham’s July’s
5th Place: (#7) Kenowa Ginger Snap ( GrNJBch Ewdwards John Ex. JnFch Kenowa Hoorah) Kenowa July Kennel’s
6th Place: (#15) OQ’s Ragnar (Jaco’s Ed ex. OQ’s Redneck) Howard Owen
7th Place: (#91) Stahl’s Rebel (Stahl’s Redman ex. Kearby’s Star) Stahl Kennel
8th Place: (#19) Maloney’s Pepper (MM’s Billy ex. Maloney’s Tina) Maloney’s July’s
9th Place: (#16) Lowe’s U.F. (MM’s Billy ex. Maloney’s Tina) Lowe’s July/Walker Kennel
10th Place: (#81) OQ’s Zero Turn (Jaco’s Ed ex. OQ’s Redneck) Howard Owen
Combination: (#17) Kenowa Peaches, Kenowa July Kennel’s
Classy Hound: (#91) Stahl’s Rebel, Stahl Kennel
Best Mouth: (#7) Kenowa Ginger Snap, Kenowa July Kennel’s
All-Age:
1st Place: (#910) Mo. St. D.Ch. OQ’s Backfire (JnFCh. Kearby’s Jack ex. OQ’s Fire ‘n’ Ice) Howard Owen
2nd Place: (#511) Kenowa Passion (GrNJBch Ewdwards John ex. Kenowa Angel 2) Kenowa July Kennel’s
3rd Place: (#171) Kenowa Brindle Bear (GrNJBch Ewdwards John Ex. JnFch Kenowa Hoorah) Kenowa July Kennel’s
4th Place: (#911) Stahl’s Dusty (Stahl’s Redman ex. Ch. Stahl’s Zoey) Stahl Kennel
5th Place: (#161) Kidds Snowie River (Turner’s Shooter ex. Turner’s Zero) Kidd Kennel’s
6th Place: (#191) Kidds Brenda ( Turner’s Shooter ex. Kearby’s Sissie) Kidd Kennel’s
7th Place: (#121) Lanham’s Jamie (JuND.Ch. Lanham’s CJ ex. OQ’s Fire ‘n’ Ice) Lanhams July’s
8th Place: (#211) Lanham’s Co-Captain (Prairie Captain ex. Piatt’s Whip) Lanhams July’s
9th Place: (#311) Lanham’s Jackie (JuNF.Ch. Kearby’s Jack ex. Lanham’s Greygirl) Lanhams July’s
10th Place: (#810) OQ’s Wheel’s (Stahl’s Chief ex. JuNF.Ch. OQ’s MissFire) Howard Owen
Combination: OQ’s BackFire, Howard Owen
Dual Champion: Stahl’s Dusty, Stahl Kennel
Classy Hound: Maloney’s Pretty Girl, Maloney’s July’s
Best Mouth: Maloney’s Pretty Girl, Maloney’s July’s
My uncle joe kennedy took me on some july field trials many years ago and we ran our julys in the hunting club on the weekends down here in st tammny parish louisiana he gave me a male puppy july as a teenager i raised him and when sam got old enough to hunt we took him with the other dogs one nite he went with the other dogs and started doing great i still have sams trophys after all these years and treasure them my uncle joe spent a lot ove time with me and i will never forget that i miss my uncle joe