PLEASE USE YOUR FULL NAME OR THE POST WILL BE DELETED. INAPPROPRIATE LANGUAGE WILL GET YOU BANNED. PLEASE BE CONSCIOUS THAT THESE ARE PUBLIC POSTS. PLEASE BE CONSIDERATE OF CHILDREN THAT MAY BE SIGNED ON.
Bay City Fox Preserve
Thanks to all that came out and supported the pen. A special thanks to the judges who worked and got the scores. We always enjoy seeing everyone, new and old friends.
Continue to support your local pen and keep this sport alive for future generations.
Be Blessed,
Bert and Nancy Hill
I Thessalonians 5:16-18 "Rejoice always, pray without ceasing; in everything give thanks"
BAYCITY HUNT RESULTS 04/27/2019
ALL AGE
1ST PLACE…BANK’S U...(BOND’S WHEELER/BOND’S HANNAH RAY) CROATAN KENNEL, NEW BERN NC
2ND PLACE…OZARK…(BOND’S CHILL/BOND’S TARBABY) SCREAMING HOUND KENNELS, MILL CREEK NC
3RD PLACE…DIXON BABY BOY…(DIXON BABY BOY/DIXON LITTLE BIT) DARIN DIXON, MILL CREEK NC
4TH PLACE…MATTIE…(BELLY UP JJ/THOMPSON’S LIL BIT) UP N OUT KENNELS, FARMVILLE NC
5TH PLACE…RUDY…(WHISENANTS JIMMY B/BAND B’S CASEY) DUSTIN MCLAWHORN, FARMVILLE NC
6TH PLACE…LINCOLN…(NORRIS BIG BOY/HUFFMAN’S ARCHER) UP N OUT KENNELS, FARMVILLE NC
7TH PLACE…SAMPSON’S SAIGE…(DALTON’S OLE YELLOW/DALTON’S MORGAN) BEN SAMPSON, GREENVILLE NC
8TH PLACE…WOOTEN PSYCHO…(WOOTEN’S PSYCHO/WOOTEN RAZZLE) POWER DRIVING KENNELS, GREENVILLE NC
9TH PLACE…BELLY-UP CUTLESS…(CH. BAND J’S MAGIC MIKE/LIL SCOUT B) DUSTIN MCLAWHORN, FARMVILLE NC
10TH PLACE…RUTH…(PINEDALE SWIPER B/WHISENANT’S SPLASH B) SWAMP BOYZ KENNELS,
11TH PLACE…STORM…BRYAN BRADY
12TH PLACE…SALTY DOG’S WENDY…SALTY DOG KENNELS
13TH PLACE…DOLLY…HILLTOP KENNELS
14TH PLACE…BANK’S MIGHTABELL…CROATAN KENNELS
15THPLACE…BLACK…SWAMP BOYZ KENNELS
PUPPY RESULTS
1ST PLACE…SELINA…(LAW TEN’S SUPERMAN/WELL’S KIT KAT) GET ON UR GRIND KENNELS, AYDEN NC
2ND PLACE…DUKE…(ROWE’S ROOKIE B/SWAMP BOYZ KENNELS) SWAMP BOYZ KENNELS,
3RD PLACE…CROATAN’S HULK…(CROATAN’S CREED/CROATANS NARROW HEAD) CROATANS KENNELS, NEW BERN NC
4TH PLACE…SOUTHERN CREEK PIMP…(BUTCH’S HOUDINI/SOUTHERN CREEK SKYLAR) SOUTHERN CREEK KENNELS, GREENCILLE NC
5TH PLACE…POISON…( LAW TEN’S SUPERMAN/WELL’S KIT KAT) GET ON UR GRIND KENNELS, AYDEN NC
6TH PLACE…FAST BREAK JOHNNY…(BUTCH’S HOUDINI/BUTCH’S LEEZA) FAST BREAK KENNELS, GREENVILLE NC
7TH PLACE…BAT GIRL…( LAW TEN’S SUPERMAN/WELL’S KIT KAT) GET ON UR GRIND KENNELS, AYDEN NC
8TH PLACE…CONWAY…(ROWE’S ROOKIE B/SWAMP BOYZ KENNELS) SWAMP BOYZ KENNELS
9TH PLACE…JOKER…(LAW TEN’S SUPERMAN/WELL’S KIT KAT) GET ON UR GRIND KENNELS, AYDEN NC
10TH PLACE…CAPREA…(PEEBLES DICEMAN/PEEBLES RUBY) GET ON UR GRIND KENNELS, AYDEN NC
11TH PLACE…FAST BREAK’S GEORGE…FAST BREAK KENNELS
12TH PLACE…BIG RED…HILLTOP KENNELS
13TH PLACE…SOUTHERN CREEK CRIP…SOUTHERN CREEK KENNELS
14TH PLACE…WONDER WOMAN…GET ON UR GRIND KENNELS
15TH PLACE…FAST BREAK LIL BOUNCE…FAST BREAK KENNELS
DERBY RESULTS
1ST PLACE…SOUTHERN CREEK NASTY…(BUTCH’S HOUDINI/BUTCH’S CRYSTAL M) SOUTHERN CREEK KENNELS, AYDEN NC
2ND PLACE…FAST BREAKS HANK…( BUTCH’S HOUDINI/BUTCH’S CRYSTAL M) FAST BREAK KENNEL, AYDEN NC
3RD PLACE…SHORTY…(BOND WHEELER/PLATIUM BLAZE) DARIN DIXON, MILL CREEK NC
4TH PLACE…CROATAN’S CREEDY…(CROATAN’S CREED/LEWIS PINHEAD)…CROATAN KENNELS, NEW BERN NC
5TH PLACE…KNOT HEAD…(CH. SHIRLY’S LUKE/ROUSE’S RUBY) HILLTOP KENNELS, ALBERSTON NC
6TH PLACE…SALTY DOG’S TRAIN…(SAMAS 10/SALTY DOG’S RACHEL)…SALTY DOG’S KENNELS, NEW BERN NC
7TH PLACE…SALTY DOG’S ROCCO…(CH. MCMILLIANS DIAMOND/OSBOURNE POLLY)…SALTY DOG’S KENNELS, NEW BERN NC
8TH PLACE…WOOTEN STELLA…(PIC SOUL BROTHER/COPPS MIDNIGHT DIVE) POWER DRIVIN KENNEL, GREENVILLE NC
9TH PLACE…CROATAN’S TWEETIE…(CROATAN’S CREED/LEWIS PINHEAD) CROATAN KENNELS, NEW BERN NC
10TH PLACE…SFK DUCHESS…(CH THOMPSON’S WILLIE/TIN ROOF LIL SANDY) SAMS FARM KENNEL, GREENVILLE NC
11TH PLACE…CHASERS SIDEKICK…SALTY DOG KENNEL
12TH PLACE…RAZOR…DARIN DIXON
13TH PLACE…JACK…UP N OUT KENNELS…
14TH PLACE…SALTY DOG’S BELL…SALTY DOG KENNELS
15TH PLACE…NICOLE… SWAMP BOYZ KENNELS
When is the next hunt