PLEASE USE YOUR FULL NAME OR THE POST WILL BE DELETED. INAPPROPRIATE LANGUAGE WILL GET YOU BANNED. PLEASE BE CONSCIOUS THAT THESE ARE PUBLIC POSTS. PLEASE BE CONSIDERATE OF CHILDREN THAT MAY BE SIGNED ON.
July National Fox and Wolf Hunters Association
Tennessee Valley Fox Preserve - Swee****er, Tennessee
Master of Hounds: Jeff Brinchek
158 Total Hounds - July National Rules
HGA
Derby: 68 Hounds
1. #60 - OQ's Smash n' Grab (OQ's Grease Cooker - OQ's Butterbeans), Howard Owen & Family, Middletown, MO
2. #79 - Camo Creek Lisa (Sievers’ Lefty – Kautz’s Dixie), Jacob March, Luray, MO
3. #1 - WBT Fly (Turners Jackson – HHBC F&DCh.Turner’s High Flyer), Lanham Julys, Bunker, MO
4. #15 - Stahl's Betsy (TxBCh Stahl's Savanna - Stahl's Poptart), Stahl and Stucker Kennel,
5. #50 - OQ's Hit n' Run (OQ's Grease Cooker - OQ's Butterbeans), Howard Owen & Family, Middletown, MO
6. #11 - Kenowa Yappi (Kenowa Hillie Billie - Kenowa Angel II), Kenowa Julys - Chuck Allen & Grandsons, Danville, Iowa
7. #5 - Stahl's Judy (Ill St BCh Stahl's Rex - Stahl's Charlotte), Stahl and Stucker Kennel,
8. #4 - Stuckers Ella (Stahl's Chief - Stahl's Poptart), Stahl and Stucker Kennel,
9. #8 - Lanham's Firecracker (Lanham's Co-Captain - Lanham's Georgia), Lanham Julys, Bunker, MO
10. #10 - OQ's Flight Plan (OQ's Grease Cooker - OQ's Redneck), Howard Owen & Family, Middletown, MO
Derby Combination: #1 - Turners Fly
All Age: 90 Hounds
1. #191 - Lanham's RJ (JC's PJ - Nobles Gert), Lanham Julys, Bunker, MO
2. #615 - Nobles Big Boy (Chandler's Papa - Chandler's Ozella), Larry Nobles, Smiths, Ala.
3. #717 - Kenowa Lil John (Edward's John - Kenowa Hoorah), Kenowa Julys - Chuck Allen & Grandsons, Danville, Iowa
4. #181 - Lanham's Heatstroke (JnDCh. Lanham's CJ - Lanham's Shorty), Lanham Julys, Bunker, MO
5. #610 - Stahl's Oakley (Ch. Turners Shooter - Ch. Stahl's Bonnie), Stahl & Stucker Kennel,
6. #311 - Lanham's Fancy (JnDCh Lanham's CJ - Lanham's Shorty), Lanham Julys, Bunker, MO
7. #517 - Ch. Stahl's Electra (Stahl's Chief - Kearbeys Tornado), Stahl & Stucker Kennel,
8. #411 - Kenowa Ginger Snap (Edward's John - Kenowa Hoorah), Kenowa Julys - Chuck Allen & Grandsons, Danville, Iowa
9. #211 - Lanham's Carl (JnDCh Lanham's CJ - Lanham's Shorty), Lanham Julys, Bunker, MO
10. #501 - Stuckers Rowdy (Stahl's Chief - Stahl's Poptart), Stahl & Stucker Kennel,
All Age Combination: #191 - Lanham's RJ
Dual Ch: #191- Lanham’s RJ
Best: Mouth: MB’s Red- Mike Britt
Classiest Hound: #191 Lanham’s RJ Lanham July’s
Bench Show Results
Derby Male:
1st Place: (80) OQ’s Looter (OQ’s Grease Cooker ex. Turner’s Lady) Howard Owen & Family
2nd Place: (10) OQ’s Air Time (OQ’s Grease Cooker ex. OQ’s Redneck) Howard Owens & Family
3rd Place: (75) Kenowa Worn (Edwards John ex. Maloney’s Wiggler) Kenowa July’s
4th Place: (98) Stahl’s Reno (Stahl’s Chief ex. Rodger’s Jo Ann) Randy Powell
5th Place: (33) Fischer’s Booger (Turner’s Boozer ex. Turner’s Teaser) Charlie Walker
6th Place: (901) Williams Ozzie ( Williams Tickle ex. Williams Nite Lite) Vanilla Gorilla Kennel
7th Palce: (44) Prairie Shawdor (Prairie JoJo ex. Julie G.T.) Prairie Kennel’s
8th Place: (48) Robinson’s Jigger (OQ’s Grease Cooker ex. Thumper’s Missy) Gary Robinson
9th Place: (115) West End Jack ( Kenowa HillieBillie ex. Kenowa Angle II) West End Kennel’s
10th Place: (40) Prairie Jody ( Prairie JoJo ex. TB Julie G.T.) Prairie Kennel’s
Derby Female:
1st Place: (69) Lanham’s Fergie (DcH Stahl’s Dusty ex. Lanham’s Liz) Lanham July’s
2nd Place: (32) C.W. Miss Janey (Plaster’s Otis ex. Turner’s Sugar) Charlie Walker
3rd Place: (4) Stucker’s Ella (Stahl’s Chief ex. Stahl’s Poptart) Stahl & Stucker Kennel
4th Place: (50) OQ’s Hit N’ Run (OQ’s Grease Cooker ex. OQ’s Butterbean’s) Howard Owen & Family
5th Place: (1) WBT Fly (Turners Jackson ex. Turner’s High Flyer) Lanham July’s
6th Place: (71) Kenowa Hallo (Kenowa Hillie Billie ex. Kenowa Angle II) Kenowa July’s
7th Place: (79) Camo Creek Lisa (Sievers’ Lefty ex. Kautz’s Dixie) Jacob March
8th Place: (36) Pretty Girl (Norvil ex. Patterson’s Tippy) Greg Perry & Rodney Sweat
9th Place: (110) Maloney’s Ginger ( Maonley’s J.R. ex. Maloney’s Wiggler) Maloney’s July’s
10th Place: (24) Sullenger’s Buffy (Patterson’s Bufford ex. Patterson’s Jazman) Sullenger’s July Kennel
All-Age Male:
1st Place: (801)OQ’s Ragnar (Jaco’s Ed ex. OQ’s Redneck) Howard Owen & Family
2nd Place: (211) Lanham’s Carl ( Lanham’s C.J. ex. Lanham’s Shorty) Lanham July’s
3rd Place: (171) Kenowa Brindle Bear (Edward’s John ex. Kenowa Hoorah) Kenowa July’s
4th Place: (198) Perry’s China (Thornberry’s Outlaw G.T. ex. Thornberry’s Malberry) Maloney July’s
5th Place: (314) C.W. Mr. Levi (Plaster’s Otis ex. C.W. Miss Linda) Charlie Walker
6th Place: (190) PrarieView Ruff (Oak Ridge L’l Copper T. ex. Cain’s Polly J.) Maloney’s July
7th Place: (701) Schwartz Brian ( Stahl’s Tiger ex. Kenowa Hoorah) Roy Schwartz
8th Place: (154) Sullenger’s Dumas (Patterson’s Wyman ex. Patterson’s Darlin) Sullenger July Kennel
9th Place: (800) Stahl’s Whitey (Tuner’s Shooter ex. ?) Randy Powell
10th Place: (471) Moffet’s Duke (OQ’s Grease Spot ex. Moffet’s Wonda) Erik Moffet
All-Age Female:
1st Place: (177) Kenowa Hoorah (Stahl’s Jethro ex. Kenowa Angel II) Kenowa July’s
2nd Place: (815) OQ’s Wheel’s (Stahl’s Chief ex. OQ’s Miss Fire) Howard Owen’s & Family
3rd Place: (747) Jc’s Sugar (Jc’s PJ ex. Jc’s Silver) Justin Cook
4th Place: (191) Lanham’s RJ (Jc’s PJ ex. Noble’s Gert) Lanham July’s
5th Place: (511) Kenowa Passion (Edwards John ex. Kenowa Angle II) Kenowa July’s
6th Place: (791) Dubose’s Calamity (Dubose’s Houston ex. Dubose’s Becky) Dubose Kennel
7th Place: (741) Jc’s WBT P.J. (Jc’s PJ ex. Jc’s Silver) Justin Cook
8th Place: (507) Under 9 Princess (Piatt’s Stretch ex. Piatt’s Cry Baby) Under 9 Kennel
9th Place: (619) MB’s Kay (Mudflap P. ex. Stahl’s Fancy) Mike Britt
10th Place: (160) Maloney’s Pretty Girl II ( Rawhide’s Buster ex. Rodger’s Jo-Lene) Maloney July’s
Best In Show: (177) Kenowa Hoorah (Stahl’s Jethro ex. Kenowa Angel II) Kenowa July’s
Best Opposite Sex: (80) OQ’s Looter (OQ’s Grease Cooker ex. Turner’s Lady) Howard Owen & Family
Natural Carriage: (815) OQ’s Wheel’s (Stahl’s Chief ex. OQ’s Miss Fire) Howard Owen’s & Family
Best Pair: Prairie Kennel’s
Best Pack: Kenowa July’s
Bench Show Judge: Jim Cox
RingMaster: Mike Sutton