PLEASE USE YOUR FULL NAME OR THE POST WILL BE DELETED. INAPPROPRIATE LANGUAGE WILL GET YOU BANNED. PLEASE BE CONSCIOUS THAT THESE ARE PUBLIC POSTS. PLEASE BE CONSIDERATE OF CHILDREN THAT MAY BE SIGNED ON.
Hunting
1. Brookefield Amelia
2. Al's Triple Trouble, Allan Bishop
3. Lee Lake Skeeter
4. G. B. Spot, G. B. Kennels
5. Old Timer's Bush Hog, Oak Ridge Kennels
6. Taylor's Tweeter, Dead Ready Kennels
7. McGee's Mighty Mouse, Bill McGee
8. Bottom Line Bama, Bottom Line Kennels
9. James River Bently, James River Kennels
10. Bottom Line Parker, Bottom Line Kennels
Trailing
1. G.B. Babydoll, G.B. Kennels
Speed and Drive
1. Bottom Line Ranger, Bottom Line Kennels
2. Ch. Webb's Razor D, Foxy Bottom Kennels
3. Elliott's Mickey, Wayne & Mike Elliott
4. Oakdale's Hillbilly E, Oakdale Kennels
5. Bottom Line Bama, Bottom Line Kennels
6. Bukskin's Lily, Bukskin Creek Kennels
7. Brookefield Amelia, Brookefield Kennels
8. Hammertime Pure Streak, Hammertime Kennels
9. Country Oaks Rosebud, Country Oak Kennels
10. Ch. Borum's Lucky, Mark Borum
Endurance
1. Bottom Line Ranger, Bottom Line Kennels
2. Brookefield Amelia, Brookefield Kennels
3. Ch. Webb's Razor D, Foxy Bottom Kennels
4. Bottom Line Bama, Bottom Line Kennels
5. Elliott's Mickey, Wayne & Mike Elliott
6. Oakdale's Hillbilly E, Oakdale Kennels
7. Hammertime Pure Streak, Hammertime Kennels
8. Bukskin's Lily, Bukskin Creek Kennels
9. Country Oak's Rosebud, Country Oak Kennels
10. Bottom Line Parker, Bottom Line Kennels
HGA
1. Brookefield Amelia (East Coast Tarheel-Cuttin-Up Holly M) Brookefield Kennels
2. Bottom Line Ranger (Ch. East Coast Hollywood-Ch. Pure Country Lexus) Bottom Line Kennels
3. Ch. Webb's Razor D (Beaches Super Sam-Larry's Lil Girl) Foxy Bottom Kennels
4. Bottom Line Bama (Webb's Deuce R-Webb's Louise) Bottom Line Kennels
5. Elliott's Mickey (Elliott's Rusty-Ch. Laurel Branch Molly) Wayne & Mike Elliott
6. Oakdale's Hillbilly E (East Coast Holiday-Little Creek Fancy) Oakdale Kennels
7. G.B. Babydoll (Raysha Smokin Joe-Raysha Crackhead) G.B. Kennels
8. Al's Triple Trouble (Ch. Al's Zinger-Mason's Double Trouble) Allan Bishop
9. Lee Lake Skeeter (Webb's Trooper-Webb's Sunshine) Lee Lake Kennels
10. Bukskin's Lily (T's Banjo-G.B. Rose) Bukskin Creek Kennels
Dual Champion:
Bottom Line Ranger, Bottom Line Kennels
All-Age Combination Winner and winner of the A.A. Legrand Challenge award:
Bottom Line Ranger, Bottom Line Kennels
Bill Borum Speed & Drive Challenge Award winner:
Bottom Line Ranger, Bottom Line Kennels
Congrats to Todd on his first champion!! Always nice to see someone new break thru and be able to enjoy all the hard work!
To Dustin & Eddie....Congrats...A "DUAL" is one of the toughest things to accomplish in my opinion!!
Also, Congrats to all that placed!!
Thanks to Kelly Meadows as MOH, & to all the judges for their hard work!
And thanks to Buddy & Michele Taylor for all their hard work in puttin on this hunt!!